
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter
5 entries across 5 tournaments
Top Staples
38 cards · 5 decklists+
Creature8
Birds of Paradise100.0%
Wavebreak Hippocamp80.0%
Elvish Mystic60.0%
Fyndhorn Elves60.0%
Hullbreaker Horror60.0%
Llanowar Elves60.0%
Seedborn Muse60.0%
Instant20
Counterspell100.0%
Veil of Summer100.0%
Brainstorm80.0%
Mana Drain80.0%
Mystical Tutor80.0%
Noxious Revival80.0%
Pact of Negation80.0%
Swan Song80.0%
Chord of Calling60.0%
Cyclonic Rift60.0%
Dig Through Time60.0%
Force of Vigor60.0%
Heroic Intervention60.0%
Krosan Grip60.0%
Mental Misstep60.0%
Narset's Reversal60.0%
Negate60.0%
Pongify60.0%
Snap60.0%
Sorcery2
Three Visits80.0%
Nature's Lore60.0%
Artifact5
Enchantment3
Staple Deep-Dive
Top complements + a Why? per staple+
Birds of Paradise100.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Veil of Summer100.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Mystic Remora80.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Mystical Tutor80.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Noxious Revival80.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Pact of Negation80.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Swan Song80.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
An Offer You Can't Refuse60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Chord of Calling60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Cyclonic Rift60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Elvish Mystic60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Fyndhorn Elves60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Hullbreaker Horror60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Llanowar Elves60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Mental Misstep60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Seedborn Muse60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Snap60.0% of Rashmi, Eternities Crafter decks
Recent Tournaments
5 events+
| Tournament | Date | Players | Entries | Avg WR | Conv. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Bracket 3 | Aug 1, 2026 | 13 | 1 | 50.0% | 1/1 |
| Caballo MTG Cuarta Edición (Bracket 3) ― Magic Palace | Jul 5, 2026 | 52 | 1 | 40.0% | 0/1 |
| Waypoint cEDH Summit Series 5 | Jun 27, 2026 | 14 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Season's Beatings cEDH | Jan 3, 2026 | 61 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Caballo MTG Primera Edición (Bracket 3) | Nov 9, 2025 | 17 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
Top Pilots
5 players+
| Player | Times Played | Avg WR | Top Cuts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Stroop-Bowes | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Dave Mondore | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Martín Montefinal | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Matías Perez | 1 | 40.0% | 0 |
| Tim Rehusch | 1 | 50.0% | 1 |
Top-Performing Decks
5 lists+
| Pilot | Event | Date | Record | WR | Deck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Rehusch | Monthly Bracket 3TOP | Aug 1, 2026 | 2-1-1 | 50.0% | Decklist |
| Matías Perez | Caballo MTG Cuarta Edición (Bracket 3) ― Magic Palace | Jul 5, 2026 | 2-1-2 | 40.0% | Decklist |
| Brendan Stroop-Bowes | Waypoint cEDH Summit Series 5 | Jun 27, 2026 | 0-3 | 0.0% | Decklist |
| Dave Mondore | Season's Beatings cEDH | Jan 3, 2026 | 0-2-1 | 0.0% | Decklist |
| Martín Montefinal | Caballo MTG Primera Edición (Bracket 3) | Nov 9, 2025 | 0-2-2 | 0.0% | Decklist |